Pousada Amazing Jeri

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Private beach

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located 2.4 km from the Jericoacoara National Park, the comfortable Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara hotel offers air-conditioned rooms merely 9 minutes' walk from Malhada Beach. There is also a car park.

    The inn has a beachfront location 2.3 km from the Duna do Pôr do Sol. This hotel stands steps away from the Vem Pra Jeri Tourism Agency and lies just a few steps from a dune. Just 350 metres from the Amazing Jijoca de Jericoacoara you'll find the scenic Praia da Malhada Beach. Fretcar bus stop is also about a 5-minute walk away.

    The air-conditioned rooms feature a balcony complete with air conditioning, as well as free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Fitted with a mini-fridge-bar, the rooms also come with a writing desk. Bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, along with comforts such as hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Gelato & Grano is located next to Pousada Amazing Jeri hotel and serves Italian dishes, 350 metres away.

    Review by hotel critic

    My visit to the hotel was primarily for a relaxing beach getaway. I was thoroughly impressed with every aspect of my stay, but the easy access to the beach stood out the most. The staff's warmth and attentiveness enhanced my experience, and the accommodations were immaculate and thoughtfully designed, including a well-stocked mini fridge. The breakfast was a delightful treat each morning. My satisfaction with the hotel is profound, and I extend my heartfelt thanks to the entire team for creating such an enjoyable escape.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara

    Pousada Amazing Jeri offers a variety of comfortable rooms with modern amenities for guests to enjoy. Each room comes with free toiletries, a private bathroom with a shower, and a hairdryer. Guests can also expect air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, and the option of wine/champagne during their stay. The rooms feature either 1 or 2 beds, catering to both couples and small groups looking for a relaxing retreat.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Classic Triple Room

    Size: 11 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo
    Deluxe Triple Room

    Size: 10 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo
    Deluxe Queen Room

    Size: 11 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Toilets photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Facilities photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Facilities photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Sinks photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 10 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Facilities photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Facilities photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Toilets photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo
    Luxury Triple Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara People photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Bathroom photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Bathroom photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara People photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Beach photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Amenities photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Amenities photo
    King Suite Sea View

    Size: 27 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Exterior photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Exterior photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Exterior photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Exterior photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Exterior photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Exterior photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara Room photo
    Deluxe King Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Brazil

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at Pousada Amazing Jeri hotel access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, Pousada Amazing Jeri hotel presents airport shuttle service.
    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Pousada Amazing Jeri hotel?
      The Pousada Amazing Jeri hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 20:00, with a check-out time by 08:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pousada Amazing Jeri Jijoca de Jericoacoara